Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited

Privacy Policy

Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited group of companies are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of visitors to our website.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We endeavour to do update this Policy as and when the law changes, so please do review this Policy on a regular basis.

Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited is registered in the UK with the Information Commissioner's Office with regards to Data Protection.

Information we may collect

When you visit our website we may collect and use for analysis the following information:

i. Data about your visit and use of our website, including facts of your visit such as the webpage viewed and the information that you have accessed. This of course includes traffic data, location data collected via the Google Analytics programme.

ii. Information or data that you submit to us in your communication with Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited, via email or any other media.

Cookies

Cookies are a method of providing data regarding the computer used by a visitor to our website. Such information is statistical data only. Statistical data/cookies do not identify any person or personal details whatsoever.

We use cookies to collate data about your computer in order to assist us to refine our website, its speed and its function.

Changing your Cookies settings

You can easily adjust the settings on your computer to decline cookies. This can be done by adjusting the cookies and security settings.

Your information and how we use it.

We use the information/data that we collect from you to provide our services to you.
Additionally to this we may use the information or data for one or more of the following purposes:

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our services.

ii. To provide information to you relating to other services that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or change in company information, such as registered address or changes in Directorship.

If you have previously used our services we may provide to you details of similar services that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may pass on your details to other companies within our group; Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited.

Storing Your Personal Data

Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited is in compliance with the UK Data Protection Act and as such carry out regular check to our processes to ensure this.

Intelligent (UK Holdings) Limited group of companies does its upmost to ensure that all reasonable processes are taken to make sure that your data and personal information is respected and stored securely.

We cannot however guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically via email etc. Sending such information or data by these means is wholly at your own personal risk and out of our control.

Disclosure of information and data

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with UK Law and as set down by this Privacy Policy; unless:

  • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • To carry out due diligence in accordance with the UK Proceeds of Crime Act, the USA Patriot Act or UK Terrorism Act

Third Party Links

Our website may from time to time carry links to websites that we do not control or own. In each case you should ensure that you inspect any policy that each website might have.

Access to Information

In accordance with the UK Data Protection Act you have the legal right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please contact us in writing for details of this.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us in writing via the email address:info@intelligent-holdings.co.uk

intelligent holdings